02 9626 1913

Please read our Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy comprises the policies relating to the personal information you provide to us during your use of our internet website www.maharajahaveli.com.au (ABN 32116104477)

  1. Your Agreement to this Privacy Policy – your use of this website signifies that you agree with all terms of this Privacy Policy.
  2. Your Personal Information in Important – we are committed to protecting your privacy and have complied with the National Privacy Principles.
  3. What Personal Information do we collect – we collect your name, address, telephone numbers and email address that you provide to us voluntarily. We use it for the intended purpose and also for marketing communications which you have a choice of opting out of, from the website.
  4. When do we disclose the personal information we collect – we will not sell or transfer personal information about you to unaffiliated third parties.
  5. How do we protect your personal information – we take measures to prevent unauthorised intrusion in the website, but no network including the internet is entirely secure. Accordingly, we cannot be responsible for loss or unauthorised acquisition of personal information provided to this website.
  6. We have the right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.
 
Testimonials
  • 2.2.2013 Dear Mr. Benepal Subject: appreciation Letter Dolly Recently I solemnised my Daughter's Wedding. The Mehandi/ Haldi/ Ladies Sangeet/parkleagurudwara breakfast and lunch was all catered through Maharaja's Haveli. I could have never imagined the excellent service rendered by Dolly and their efficient team. The food was amazing. Dolly worked every details with emaculate perfection. Many guests noted it and are definately going to take the services of MH for their functions. Keep it up. Sincerely Amitabh Shukla
    Amitabh Shukla

Website Design By Broadway Infotech